Back to All Events

Bestival 2018


Bestival.jpg

latest additions...

Mark Ronson
Diplo aka Silk City

Oasis X Bestival

Amelie Lens
Nastia
Butch
La Fleur
Bejamin Damage
Alex Niggeman b2b Denis Horvat
Amine K

Radar Radio

Kenny Allstar
Conducta
Amy Becker
DJ Argue & Masterpiece
Martha
Jossy Mitsu

Raindance

Rat Pack
Billy Daniel Bunter
Rachel Wallace
Liquid
Uncle Dugs
Nebula 2
Nookie

plus

The Big Moon
The Heatwave
Justin Robertson
Purple Rave: Rob da Bank & Tayo
Cirque Du Soul
London Contemporary Voices: Guilty Pleasures
House of Pharoahs
Mt Wolf
Jethro Watson
Thomas Urv
DF Tram
Ellie Prohan
Tasha
Cooking with Sherry
Noble & Heath
Disco Freaks
Ian & Rob
Roast Beatz
Gilded Pleasures
Jim8Track
Eden Pardey

Ram Jam

David Rodigan
Shy FX
The Nextmen
Venum Sound

Metalheadz

Goldie
Randall
DJ Storm & ANT TC1

Shogun Audio

Alix Perex
Technimatic
Pola & Bryson
Glxy
SP:MC
Visionobi

Ram Records

Loadstar b2b DC Breaks b2b Mind Vortex

--------------------------------------------------

Bestival 2018 Line Up

a-z

  • Adrian Sherwood
  • Agoria (live)
  • Alex Niggemann
  • Alix Perez
  • Amelie Lens
  • Amine K
  • Amy Alsop
  • Andy Blake
  • Artwork
  • Beans on Toast
  • Benjamin Damage
  • Bez's Acid House
  • Bicep (DJ set)
  • Big Freedia
  • Biig Piig
  • Billy Daniel Bunter
  • Black Honey
  • Blossom Caladron
  • Bradley Gunn Raver
  • Buffos Wake
  • Buttmitzvah
  • Camelphat
  • Captain Cumbia
  • Caravana Sun
  • Casisdead
  • ChainSka Brassika
  • Chaka Demus & Pliers
  • Chaka Khan
  • Chali 2na & Krafty Kuts
  • Charlotte de Witte
  • Chris Coco
  • Confidence Man
  • Craig Charles
  • Darkzy
  • David Rodigan and the Outlook Orchestra
  • David Rodigan presents RAM JAM
  • Denis Sulta
  • Digital Love: A Tribute to Daft Punk
  • DJ Brace
  • DJ Chris Tofu
  • DJ Chris Tofu
  • DJ Ecklectic Mick
  • DJ Penny Metal
  • DJ Shepdog (Nice Up!)
  • Django Django
  • Donea'o
  • Donna Leake
  • Dubioza Kolektiv
  • Dutty Moonshine Band
  • East 17
  • Ebenezer
  • Eli & Fur
  • Elvana: Elvis Fronted Nirvana
  • Ezra Collective
  • Faithless (DJ set)
  • FineArt
  • Flava D
  • Flying Mojito Bros
  • Flying White Dots
  • Foor
  • Gentleman's Dub Club
  • Ghetts
  • Gilles Peterson
  • Glxy & SP:MC & Visionobi
  • Goldie
  • Goldierocks
  • Grace Carter
  • Grace Jones
  • Haai
  • Hak Baker
  • Happy Meals
  • Hard Cock Life
  • Henge
  • Holy Goof
  • Honey Dijon
  • Hot Chip Mega Mix (DJ set)
  • House Gospel Choir
  • House of Pharaohs
  • IAMDDB
  • IDLES
  • Immigrant Swing
  • Jaguar Skills
  • Jamz Supernova
  • Jane Fitz
  • Jaykae
  • Jazz Re:Freshed
  • JazzHeadChronic pres. The South London Soul Train
  • Jimmy Cliff
  • Jodie Harsh & Friends
  • John Fairhurst
  • Jorja Smith
  • Kelela
  • Kiddy Smile
  • King Lagoon's Flying Swordfish Dance Band
  • Kitty Daisy & Lewis
  • Kojey Radical
  • Kojo Funds
  • L.A. Salami
  • LeBon
  • London Astrobeat Orchestra Performs: Talking Heads
  • London Grammar
  • Lotto Boyzz
  • M.I.A.
  • Mabel
  • Mall Grab
  • Matt Jam Lamont
  • Mella Dee
  • Mellah
  • Metalheadz
  • Mike Skinner & Murkage present Tonga
  • Mixmaster Morris
  • Movimientos
  • Moxie
  • Mr Jukes
  • Mura Masa
  • My Baby
  • Nastia
  • Nathan Dawe
  • Nilufer Yanya
  • Norman Jay
  • Not3s
  • Objekt
  • Oh My God! It's The Church
  • Palms Trax
  • Park Hotel
  • Perry Kaye
  • Phil Taggart
  • Plan B
  • Pola & Bryson
  • Radar Radio
  • Raindance
  • RAM Records
  • Ratboy
  • Reach Up - Disco Wonderland
  • Reggae Roast ft. Natty Campbell
  • Rob da Bank
  • Rudimental (DJ Set)
  • Savage
  • Schlachthofbronx
  • Shaka Loves You
  • Shame
  • Sink The Pink
  • Ska V Goldsmith
  • So Solid Crew
  • Solardo
  • Son Of Dave
  • Songhoy Blues
  • Stanton Warriors
  • Stefflon Don
  • Sundara Karma
  • Superfood
  • Tasty Lopez
  • Technimatic
  • Funk Collective
  • The 2 Bears
  • The Correspondents
  • The Cuban Brothers
  • This Is The Kit
  • Thrill Collins
  • Thundercat
  • Tokyo Sex Wail
  • Touts
  • Urban Voodoo Machine
  • Vic Reeves (reggae set)
  • Wara
  • We Are Scientists
  • Whenyoung
  • White Mink Electro Swing Club
  • Wookie
Earlier Event: July 26
Y Not Festival 2018
Later Event: August 8
Boardmasters Festivals

Comments