Young Vegans Events

 
Catfest 2018
Jul
14
11:00 AM11:00

Catfest 2018

FESTIVAL FOR CAT LOVERS

SATURDAY 14 JULY 2018 | ovalspace.co.uk

A celebration of all things feline, CatFest makes its debut in London, showcasing fancy pet food and accessories, along with stylish cat-related products for cat folks, books, art, veggie street food, cocktails, films and inspiring talks from bestselling writers and animal experts. Plus an onsite adoption lounge brought by our beneficiary charity Feline Friends to raise awareness about welfare efforts and help cats in need.

View Event →
Bestival 2018
Aug
2
to Aug 5

Bestival 2018

Bestival.jpg

latest additions...

Mark Ronson
Diplo aka Silk City

Oasis X Bestival

Amelie Lens
Nastia
Butch
La Fleur
Bejamin Damage
Alex Niggeman b2b Denis Horvat
Amine K

Radar Radio

Kenny Allstar
Conducta
Amy Becker
DJ Argue & Masterpiece
Martha
Jossy Mitsu

Raindance

Rat Pack
Billy Daniel Bunter
Rachel Wallace
Liquid
Uncle Dugs
Nebula 2
Nookie

plus

The Big Moon
The Heatwave
Justin Robertson
Purple Rave: Rob da Bank & Tayo
Cirque Du Soul
London Contemporary Voices: Guilty Pleasures
House of Pharoahs
Mt Wolf
Jethro Watson
Thomas Urv
DF Tram
Ellie Prohan
Tasha
Cooking with Sherry
Noble & Heath
Disco Freaks
Ian & Rob
Roast Beatz
Gilded Pleasures
Jim8Track
Eden Pardey

Ram Jam

David Rodigan
Shy FX
The Nextmen
Venum Sound

Metalheadz

Goldie
Randall
DJ Storm & ANT TC1

Shogun Audio

Alix Perex
Technimatic
Pola & Bryson
Glxy
SP:MC
Visionobi

Ram Records

Loadstar b2b DC Breaks b2b Mind Vortex

--------------------------------------------------

Bestival 2018 Line Up

a-z

  • Adrian Sherwood
  • Agoria (live)
  • Alex Niggemann
  • Alix Perez
  • Amelie Lens
  • Amine K
  • Amy Alsop
  • Andy Blake
  • Artwork
  • Beans on Toast
  • Benjamin Damage
  • Bez's Acid House
  • Bicep (DJ set)
  • Big Freedia
  • Biig Piig
  • Billy Daniel Bunter
  • Black Honey
  • Blossom Caladron
  • Bradley Gunn Raver
  • Buffos Wake
  • Buttmitzvah
  • Camelphat
  • Captain Cumbia
  • Caravana Sun
  • Casisdead
  • ChainSka Brassika
  • Chaka Demus & Pliers
  • Chaka Khan
  • Chali 2na & Krafty Kuts
  • Charlotte de Witte
  • Chris Coco
  • Confidence Man
  • Craig Charles
  • Darkzy
  • David Rodigan and the Outlook Orchestra
  • David Rodigan presents RAM JAM
  • Denis Sulta
  • Digital Love: A Tribute to Daft Punk
  • DJ Brace
  • DJ Chris Tofu
  • DJ Chris Tofu
  • DJ Ecklectic Mick
  • DJ Penny Metal
  • DJ Shepdog (Nice Up!)
  • Django Django
  • Donea'o
  • Donna Leake
  • Dubioza Kolektiv
  • Dutty Moonshine Band
  • East 17
  • Ebenezer
  • Eli & Fur
  • Elvana: Elvis Fronted Nirvana
  • Ezra Collective
  • Faithless (DJ set)
  • FineArt
  • Flava D
  • Flying Mojito Bros
  • Flying White Dots
  • Foor
  • Gentleman's Dub Club
  • Ghetts
  • Gilles Peterson
  • Glxy & SP:MC & Visionobi
  • Goldie
  • Goldierocks
  • Grace Carter
  • Grace Jones
  • Haai
  • Hak Baker
  • Happy Meals
  • Hard Cock Life
  • Henge
  • Holy Goof
  • Honey Dijon
  • Hot Chip Mega Mix (DJ set)
  • House Gospel Choir
  • House of Pharaohs
  • IAMDDB
  • IDLES
  • Immigrant Swing
  • Jaguar Skills
  • Jamz Supernova
  • Jane Fitz
  • Jaykae
  • Jazz Re:Freshed
  • JazzHeadChronic pres. The South London Soul Train
  • Jimmy Cliff
  • Jodie Harsh & Friends
  • John Fairhurst
  • Jorja Smith
  • Kelela
  • Kiddy Smile
  • King Lagoon's Flying Swordfish Dance Band
  • Kitty Daisy & Lewis
  • Kojey Radical
  • Kojo Funds
  • L.A. Salami
  • LeBon
  • London Astrobeat Orchestra Performs: Talking Heads
  • London Grammar
  • Lotto Boyzz
  • M.I.A.
  • Mabel
  • Mall Grab
  • Matt Jam Lamont
  • Mella Dee
  • Mellah
  • Metalheadz
  • Mike Skinner & Murkage present Tonga
  • Mixmaster Morris
  • Movimientos
  • Moxie
  • Mr Jukes
  • Mura Masa
  • My Baby
  • Nastia
  • Nathan Dawe
  • Nilufer Yanya
  • Norman Jay
  • Not3s
  • Objekt
  • Oh My God! It's The Church
  • Palms Trax
  • Park Hotel
  • Perry Kaye
  • Phil Taggart
  • Plan B
  • Pola & Bryson
  • Radar Radio
  • Raindance
  • RAM Records
  • Ratboy
  • Reach Up - Disco Wonderland
  • Reggae Roast ft. Natty Campbell
  • Rob da Bank
  • Rudimental (DJ Set)
  • Savage
  • Schlachthofbronx
  • Shaka Loves You
  • Shame
  • Sink The Pink
  • Ska V Goldsmith
  • So Solid Crew
  • Solardo
  • Son Of Dave
  • Songhoy Blues
  • Stanton Warriors
  • Stefflon Don
  • Sundara Karma
  • Superfood
  • Tasty Lopez
  • Technimatic
  • Funk Collective
  • The 2 Bears
  • The Correspondents
  • The Cuban Brothers
  • This Is The Kit
  • Thrill Collins
  • Thundercat
  • Tokyo Sex Wail
  • Touts
  • Urban Voodoo Machine
  • Vic Reeves (reggae set)
  • Wara
  • We Are Scientists
  • Whenyoung
  • White Mink Electro Swing Club
  • Wookie
View Event →

Comments